Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Talkeetna, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Talkeetna, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Talkeetna, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5415,308
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,6435,371
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4675,262
YaoundeCameroon 12,4977,766
YokoCameroon 12,3237,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5153,427
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8151,128
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,0631,903
YanjiChina 5,4223,370
YichangChina 7,4404,623
YinchuanChina 6,9294,306
YiningChina 7,3454,564
YariguiesColombia 8,6115,351
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6564,758
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5454,689
YazdIran 9,3155,789
YakushimaJapan 6,5034,041
YamagataJapan 5,2813,281
YamaguchiJapan 6,1113,797
YokkaichiJapan 5,7763,589
YokohamaJapan 5,5713,462
YonagoJapan 5,8973,665
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4574,634
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1395,058
YeMyanmar 9,5955,963
YolaNigeria 11,9207,407
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2473,882
YurimaguasPeru 9,7736,073
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5084,044
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4072,738
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4275,237
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5511,585
Yakutat, AkUsa 642399
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1551,961
York, PaUsa 5,3073,298
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0073,112
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1392,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -