Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Talkeetna, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Talkeetna, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Talkeetna, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,5535,315
ShkoderAlbania 8,3695,201
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7955,465
SaltaArgentina 12,1677,561
San AntonioArgentina 13,7008,513
San LuisArgentina 12,9348,037
San RafaelArgentina 12,9628,055
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3468,293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5077,772
SarmientoArgentina 13,9608,675
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9107,401
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9007,395
SalzburgAustria 7,6814,773
SakiAzerbaijan 8,4015,221
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5585,318
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4475,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4644,638
SaveBenin 11,8477,362
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5957,205
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1665,074
SalvadorBrazil 12,3957,702
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2248,218
SantaremBrazil 10,5246,540
SantosBrazil 13,0568,113
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,7917,948
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0806,885
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,7907,326
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,2848,255
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0348,099
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9478,045
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0676,877
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8848,006
São PauloBrazil 12,9998,078
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7577,927
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4686,505
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0607,494
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2367,604
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7327,912
SobralBrazil 11,3817,072
SoureBrazil 10,6726,632
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8947,391
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6008,451
SurubimBrazil 12,0217,470
SadovoBulgaria 8,3945,216
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4525,252
SofiaBulgaria 8,3315,177
SiemreapCambodia 9,5005,903
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7983,603
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7881,733
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3943,352
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,469913
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0711,909
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2243,246
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7771,726
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3652,712
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5592,833
Scott, SkCanada 2,6541,649
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9573,080
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5693,461
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1003,169
Shingle Point, YtCanada 943586
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,6742,283
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,6952,296
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1461,334
Smithers, BcCanada 1,555966
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4563,391
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3953,352
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8691,783
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8621,779
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5963,478
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1215,668
SalCape Verde 10,0956,273
SantiagoChile 12,7517,923
SewellChile 12,8217,967
ShanghaiChina 6,8924,283
ShantouChina 7,8814,897
ShenyangChina 5,8183,615
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6614,761
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1845,086
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8054,850
SibenikCroatia 8,1595,070
SplitCroatia 8,1885,088
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8744,272
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7264,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5914,717
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7304,803
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6624,761
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5794,710
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6894,778
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5604,698
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5934,718
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7594,822
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6374,745
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5564,695
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5194,672
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6964,782
San GabrielEcuador 9,0435,620
SalloumEgypt 9,5735,949
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8336,110
SohagEgypt 10,1336,297
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8916,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,1794,461
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0029,322
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5943,476
StrasbourgFrance 7,5324,680
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0516,246
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7806,077
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2455,124
SchleswigGermany 6,9044,290
StuttgartGermany 7,5294,679
SamosGreece 8,8925,526
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7445,434
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1305,673
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2512,642
SiguiriGuinea 11,1496,928
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0934,408
SzegedHungary 7,9134,917
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7754,831
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2083,236
SagarIndia 9,5095,909
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5715,326
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,2185,728
SemnanIran 8,9295,548
ShahroudIran 8,8115,475
ShirazIran 9,6045,968
ShannonIreland 6,7834,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0535,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3835,209
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6145,353
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0525,004
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4025,221
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6505,375
SigonellaItaly 8,8475,498
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9387,418
SagaJapan 6,2533,886
SaigoJapan 5,8273,621
SakaiJapan 5,8923,662
SakataJapan 5,2473,261
SapporoJapan 4,8072,987
SaseboJapan 6,2913,909
SendaiJapan 5,2523,263
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1643,831
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1583,826
ShinjoJapan 5,2383,255
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9553,701
ShirakawaJapan 5,3893,349
ShizuokaJapan 5,6783,529
SumotoJapan 5,9173,677
SuttsuJapan 4,8873,037
SuwaJapan 5,5963,477
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3947,702
SavannakhetLaos 9,1455,683
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8554,260
SiluteLithuania 6,9124,295
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3985,218
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4418,974
SalimaMalawi 14,6049,075
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5225,917
SibuMalaysia 10,1936,334
SanMali 11,0806,885
SegouMali 11,0346,857
SikassoMali 11,2677,001
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4158,958
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6494,132
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3653,955
SainshandMongolia 6,1513,822
SafiMorocco 8,9325,550
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2145,726
SittweMyanmar 9,3285,796
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3813,965
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3572,707
SaiqOman 10,2086,343
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9406,798
SurOman 10,2246,354
SialkotPakistan 8,7465,435
SibbiPakistan 9,2545,751
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7617,930
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7636,689
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7575,442
SandomierzPoland 7,4304,617
SniezkaPoland 7,3844,589
SuwalkiPoland 7,0544,384
SzczecinPoland 7,0814,400
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4395,244
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9344,930
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8974,907
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0149,330
Satu MareRomania 7,7574,820
SibiuRomania 7,9854,962
SulinaRomania 8,0675,013
SadrinskRussia 6,5324,059
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4203,989
SalekhardRussia 5,3823,345
SaratovRussia 7,2754,521
SejmcanRussia 2,8431,767
SelagoncyRussia 4,1832,599
Simusir IslandRussia 3,9402,448
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7412,946
SmolenskRussia 6,9984,349
SociRussia 8,2085,101
SortovalaRussia 6,2253,868
SuntarRussia 4,3652,713
SurgutRussia 5,7933,600
SverdlovskRussia 6,5044,042
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1183,801
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0845,024
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7797,941
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2698,245
SingaporeSingapore 10,6866,641
SliacSlovakia 7,6414,748
SeoulSouth Korea 6,0253,744
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9233,681
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1055,036
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9314,928
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8734,892
SevilleSpain 8,4745,266
SennarSudan 11,5757,193
ShambatSudan 11,3437,048
ShendiSudan 11,2256,975
StenseleSweden 5,8153,613
StockholmSweden 6,4514,008
StorlienSweden 5,9713,710
SundsvallSweden 6,0963,788
SantisSwitzerland 7,6974,783
SongeaTanzania 14,2578,860
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1095,661
SongkhlaThailand 10,2736,384
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5675,945
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1486,306
SurinThailand 9,3675,821
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5457,174
SokodeTogo 11,7127,278
SfaxTunisia 9,0915,649
SousseTunisia 8,9695,573
SamsunTurkey 8,4835,271
SiirtTurkey 8,8195,480
SivasTurkey 8,6505,375
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6735,389
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1324,432
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2593,889
SarataUkraine 7,9714,953
SarnyUkraine 7,3824,587
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1135,042
SumyUkraine 7,4264,615
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0086,219
SaltoUruguay 13,1728,185
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2762,036
Safford, AzUsa 4,3032,674
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1723,214
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1533,824
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,7282,938
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1382,571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,0832,537
Salem, InUsa 4,9323,065
Salem, OrUsa 2,5951,613
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4732,158
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,9043,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1783,218
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0252,501
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3312,070
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8974,907
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6472,267
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8852,414
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7872,353
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6792,286
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5013,418
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3692,715
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8073,608
Scott City, KsUsa 4,2572,645
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7792,348
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,9323,065
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3771,477
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3921,487
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5782,845
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2691,410
Selma, AlUsa 5,5203,430
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4223,369
Seymour, InUsa 4,9323,065
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0743,153
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3572,086
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,1303,188
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,0982,547
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,9782,472
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,6782,907
Southport, NcUsa 5,7993,604
Sparta, IlUsa 4,8172,994
Spencer, WvUsa 5,1913,226
Spickard, MoUsa 4,4242,749
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5951,613
Spooner, WiUsa 4,0402,510
Springfield, IlUsa 4,6672,900
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,7102,927
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,258782
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,9502,454
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,7292,939
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,1872,602
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3713,338
State College, PaUsa 5,1933,227
State University, MsUsa 5,3253,309
State University, NmUsa 4,5372,819
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3663,335
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7442,326
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,5342,817
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3472,080
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,1372,571
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3883,348
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,8853,035
Summerville, ScUsa 5,7773,590
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6261,632
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5722,841
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,2402,635
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0783,156
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2065,099
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5985,343
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8525,501
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5025,905
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4495,872
SocotraYemen 11,4267,100
SenangaZambia 14,8529,229
SerenjeZambia 14,5599,047
SeshekeZambia 15,0119,328
SolweziZambia 14,4358,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -