Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Talkeetna, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Talkeetna, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Talkeetna, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7105,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1926,333
ParanaArgentina 13,0798,128
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0478,108
PehuajoArgentina 13,3948,323
PergaminoArgentina 13,2748,248
PigeArgentina 13,5338,410
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9018,017
PosadasArgentina 12,8878,008
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6047,832
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7227,906
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5758,435
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3088,270
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0697,500
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8364,870
ParakouBenin 11,7087,276
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1337,540
ParacatuBrazil 12,3797,693
ParanaBrazil 11,8747,379
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0938,136
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3977,704
ParintinsBrazil 10,4416,488
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2486,990
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1538,174
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5327,787
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7817,321
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0537,490
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5477,797
PeixeBrazil 11,7897,326
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9387,418
PicosBrazil 11,6587,245
PiraiBrazil 13,0568,113
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1387,543
PompeuBrazil 12,6707,873
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4387,729
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5846,577
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0308,097
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6746,633
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3818,315
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6567,243
PosseBrazil 12,1017,520
PlevenBulgaria 8,2525,128
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3925,215
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6315,985
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9501,211
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7571,713
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3421,455
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7752,967
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8683,025
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,6802,287
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1101,311
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5133,426
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8831,170
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,3842,103
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7561,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8431,145
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,444897
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0631,903
ParronChile 12,8267,970
Puerto AysenChile 13,7888,568
Puerto MonttChile 13,3998,326
Punta ArenasChile 14,5589,046
PingbianChina 7,2844,526
PeralesColombia 8,7985,467
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0185,604
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7654,825
PragueCzech Republic 7,4404,624
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6404,747
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6144,731
PoloDominican Republic 7,6594,759
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5344,682
PichilingueEcuador 9,1315,674
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0765,640
PuyoEcuador 9,2475,746
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6085,970
ParisFrance 7,4204,611
PerpignanFrance 8,0885,026
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,17910,675
Port-GentilGabon 12,9418,042
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6275,361
PotsdamGermany 7,1774,460
PatrasGreece 8,8105,475
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1891,982
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0713,151
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3405,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5744,707
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,2974,535
PecsHungary 7,9284,926
PambanIndia 11,0076,840
PuneIndia 10,2366,361
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0956,894
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5536,558
PadovaItaly 7,9304,928
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8384,871
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7515,438
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7415,432
PantelleriaItaly 8,8775,517
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9794,958
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5295,300
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1935,091
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2845,148
PiacenzaItaly 7,9594,946
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1025,035
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0424,998
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4395,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4995,281
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3515,189
PrizziItaly 8,7955,466
PakseLaos 9,2335,737
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4786,511
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8679,239
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8999,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,4324,618
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3385,181
PatheinMyanmar 9,5845,956
PutaoMyanmar 8,4075,224
PyiMyanmar 9,3595,816
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0526,247
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4997,145
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8167,342
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4194,610
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2987,642
PohangNorth Korea 6,0443,756
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9513,698
PadidanPakistan 9,5355,925
PanjgurPakistan 9,6325,986
ParachinarPakistan 8,7345,428
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,8316,109
PeshawarPakistan 8,6775,392
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5915,960
PilarParaguay 12,7227,905
PiscoPeru 10,5496,555
PiuraPeru 9,4855,894
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7826,700
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1095,660
PoznanPoland 7,2084,479
PrzemyslPoland 7,5344,682
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1135,041
PortalegrePortugal 8,2365,118
Porto Portugal 8,0104,978
PavelecRussia 7,0814,400
PecoraRussia 5,6703,524
PermRussia 6,4534,010
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1211,939
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2093,858
PjatigorskRussia 8,1315,053
PoronajskRussia 4,2052,613
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9474,938
Providenja BayRussia 1,170727
PskovRussia 6,6584,137
PodorSenegal 10,4046,465
PopradSlovakia 7,6024,724
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,85210,472
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9489,910
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4305,239
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1126,905
Port SudanSudan 10,8876,765
ParamariboSuriname 9,6866,019
PiteňSweden 5,8083,609
PalmyraSyria 9,2205,729
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8805,518
PhetchabunThailand 9,3235,794
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3285,797
PhraeThailand 9,2015,717
PhuketThailand 10,3096,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2876,392
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5515,935
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8466,119
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8995,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1344,433
PoltavaUkraine 7,5664,701
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3738,310
PradoUruguay 13,5818,440
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6558,485
Palestine, IlUsa 4,8293,001
Pana, IlUsa 4,7392,945
Paoli, InUsa 4,9323,065
Paris, IlUsa 4,7402,946
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,5943,476
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5992,236
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7502,952
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6132,866
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3292,690
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7061,682
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6533,513
Peoria, IlUsa 4,5952,855
Perry, OkUsa 4,6412,884
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4073,360
Philo, OhUsa 5,0503,138
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1722,592
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,7262,315
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0573,143
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8342,382
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,9642,463
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0963,167
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3713,338
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4563,390
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,9463,073
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2462,017
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8342,382
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6012,859
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,2093,237
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3121,437
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3583,329
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3213,306
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3121,437
Portage, WiUsa 4,3422,698
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3233,308
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5481,584
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3122,680
Prescott, ArUsa 5,0283,124
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5781,602
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5383,441
Princeton, InUsa 4,9193,056
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4363,378
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0592,522
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0745,639
PetaukeZambia 14,6719,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -